Board

President:

Pasyechnikova N.V., member-correspondent of National Academy of Medial Sciences of Ukraine(Odesa)















Vice-Presidents:

Rykov S.O., DM, professor (Kyiv)

















Ponomarchuk V.S., DM, professor (Odesa)

















Chairs:

Zhaboyedov G.D., member-correspondent of National Academy of Medial Sciences of Ukraine(Kyiv)


















Sergiyenko M.M., member-correspondent of National Academy of Medial Sciences and National Academy of Science of Ukraine(Kyiv)















Petrunya A.M., professor (Lugansk)











Bezditko P.A., professor (Kharkiv)











Momot V.O., chief ophthalmologist (Donetsk)

Shulenin V.O., chief ophthalmologist (Chernivtsi)

















Executive secretary:

Mirnenko V.V. (Odesa)












Treasurer:

Syerdyuchenko V.I., DM (Odesa)

















Auditing Committee

Head

Dmitriyev S.K., MD (Odesa)









Auditors:

Syerdyuk V.M., chief ophthalmologist (Dnipropetrovsk)











Kryzhanovska T.V., professor (Dnipropetrovsk)











THE BOARD OF СO

” Ukrainian Society of Ophthalmologists “

Dated  May 24, 2017

1. Bezditko P.A.                   professor (Kharkiv)

2. Bezkorovayna  І.М.        professor  (Poltava)

3. Byhovets’ І.І.                   chief ophthalmologist (Chernigov)

4. Bidovanets O.A.             chief ophthalmologist (Kherson)

5. Bobrova N.F.                  professor  (Odesa)

6. Borshchivska G.V.          chief ophthalmologist (Zhytomyr)

7. Velska I.I.                         Head of the Regional Society of Ophthalmologists (Rivne)

8. Venger L.V.                     professor  (Odesa)

9. Vershinina M. D.             Cand.Sc. ( Med)  (Ivano-Frankivsk)

10. Veselovskaya  Z.F.        corresponding member of NAMS of Ukraine ( Kyiv )

11. Vodyanyk V.V.              chief ophthalmologist (Lugansk region)

12. Girzheva N.O.                chief ophthalmologist (Nikolaev)

13. Gritsay L.V.                     chief ophthalmologist (Sumy)

14. Gudz’  A.S.                       Ph.D. (Lviv)

15. Darmanska I.A.             chief ophthalmologist (Khmelnitsky)

16. Drozhzhina G.I.              professor  (Odesa)

17. Zhaboedov G.D.         Corresponding Member of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine,        (Kiev)

18. Zavgorodnya N.G.     professor  (Zaporizhzhya)

19. Zborovskaya O.V.      Dr.Sc. ( Med) (Odesa)

20. Krasnovid T.A.           Dr.Sc. ( Med) (Odesa)

21. Kapshuk N.I.               chief ophthalmologist (Vinnytsia)

22. Kushnir O.P.               chief ophthalmologist (Chernivtsi)

23. Lutsenko N.S.              professor, chief ophthalmologist (Zaporozhye)

24. Malachkova N.V.        professor (Vinnitsa)

25. Maryshev Y.A.            Cand.Sc. ( Med)  (Odesa)

26. Myrnenko V.V.            research scientist ( Odesa)

27. Moroz O.O.                  Head ophthalmologist (Uzhhorod)

28. Naumenko V.O.           professor (Odesa)

29. Obuhovsky G.O.          chief ophthalmologist (Rivne)

30. Pavliv O.B.                   Head ophthalmologist (Lviv)

31. Pasyechnikova N.V.       Corresponding Member of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, professor  (Odesa)

32. Penishkevich Ya.I.         professor (Chernivtsi)

33. Ponomarchyuk V.С.        professor (Odesa)

34. Pustovit N.M.                 chief ophthalmologist (Cherkasy)

35. Rykov    S.O.                    professor (Kiev)

36. Savko V.V.                      Dr.Sc.( Med)  (Odesa)

37. Serdyuk V.M.                head ophthalmologist (Dnipro)

38. Serdyuchenko V.I.         Dr.Sc.( Med)   (Odesa)

39. Skorokhod L.A.              head ophthalmologist (Kirovograd)

40. Sobolev I.A.                    professor  (Kharkiv)

41. Tarasevich S.M.              chief ophthalmologist (Donetsk region)

42. Turchin M.V.                   chief ophthalmologist (Ternopil)

43. Yakimenko S.A.               professor  (Odesa)